Quick Index: Teams | Leagues | Managers | Postseason
You Are Here > smileyleague.org > 2002 Draft

2002 Draft   Previous Year / Next Year

Round One

 [SUN  9:00 AM]   1 NYN Carl Crawford
 [SUN  9:30 AM]   2 TOA John Lackey
 [SUN 10:00 AM]   3 BOA Placido Polanco
 [SUN 10:30 AM]   4 MON Cliff Floyd
 [SUN 11:00 AM]   5 DEA Victor Martinez
 [SUN 11:30 AM]   6 CON Brett Myers
 [SUN 12:00 PM]   7 TEA Jay Payton
 [SUN 12:30 PM]   8 CIN Rodrigo Lopez
 [SUN  1:00 PM]   9 SDN John Burkett
 [SUN  1:30 PM]  10 MLA Morgan Ensberg
 [     n/a    ]  11 ATN Gary Sheffield (claim)
 [SUN  2:00 PM]  12 KCA Juan Encarnacion
 [SUN  2:30 PM]  13 SLN Scot Shields
 [SUN  3:00 PM]  14 CHA Coco Crisp
 [SUN  3:30 PM]  15 PIN Scott Hatteberg
 [SUN  4:00 PM]  16 MNA Brendan Donnelly
 [SUN  4:30 PM]  17 BAA Dmitri Young
 [SUN  5:00 PM]  18 FLN Adam Everett
 [     n/a    ]  19 CHN Moises Alou (claim)
 [     n/a    ]  20 SFN Reggie Sanders (claim)
 [SUN  5:30 PM]  21 LAN Brian Jordan
 [     n/a    ]  22 NYA Jason Giambi (claim)
 [SUN  6:00 PM]  23 TEA Jeff Weaver (from OAA)
 [SUN  6:30 PM]  24 SEA Carlos Pena

Round Two

 [SUN  7:00 PM]  25 TOA Juan Gonzalez
 [SUN  7:30 PM]  26 NYA Alan Embree (from BOA)
 [SUN  8:00 PM]  27 TEA Ted Lilly
 [SUN  8:30 PM]  28 MON Ismael Valdes
 [SUN  9:00 PM]  29 FLN Andy Ashby (from NYN)
 [SUN  9:30 PM]  30 CON Kevin Appier
 [MON  9:00 AM]  31 ATN Ray Durham
 [MON  9:30 AM]  32 SDN Cesar Izturis
 [MON 10:00 AM]  33 DEA Chuck Finley
 [MON 10:30 AM]  34 CIN Herb Perry
 [MON 11:00 AM]  35 KCA Joe Borowski
 [MON 11:30 AM]  36 MLA Ben Broussard
 [MON 12:00 PM]  37 CHA Pokey Reese
 [MON 12:30 PM]  38 MLA Mike Timlin (from SLN)
 [MON  1:00 PM]  39 TOA Travis Harper (from MNA)
 [MON  1:30 PM]  40 PIN Geoff Blum
 [MON  2:00 PM]  41 BAA Matt Mantei
 [MON  2:30 PM]  42 FLN Chris Hammond
 [MON  3:00 PM]  43 TOA Alex Cintron (from CHN)
 [MON  3:30 PM]  44 MLA Salomon Torres (from SFN)
 [MON  4:00 PM]  45 DEA Luis Vizcaino (from LAN)
 [MON  4:30 PM]  46 NYA Mark Loretta
 [MON  5:00 PM]  47 OAA Tino Martinez
 [MON  5:30 PM]  48 TOA Raul Mondesi (from SEA)

Round Three

 [MON  6:00 PM]  49 FLN Tom Lampkin (from TOA)
 [MON  6:30 PM]  50 KCA Darrell May (from BOA)
 [MON  7:00 PM]  51 TEA Brett Tomko
 [MON  7:30 PM]  52 MON Darren Holmes
 [MON  8:00 PM]  53 LAN Dave Roberts (from NYN)
 [MON  8:30 PM]  54 KCA Rey Sanchez (from CON)
 [MON  9:00 PM]  55 DEA Jeff D'Amico
 [MON  9:30 PM]  56 SDN John Thomson
 [TUE  9:00 AM]  57 KCA Sandy Alomar (from ATN)
 [TUE  9:30 AM]  58 CIN Terry Adams
 [TUE 10:00 AM]  59 MLA Billy Koch
 [TUE 10:30 AM]  60 KCA Jeremy Giambi
 [TUE 11:00 AM]  61 ATN Gary Bennett (from SLN)
 [TUE 11:30 AM]  62 CHA Quinton McCracken
 [TUE 12:00 PM]  63 PIN Robin Ventura
 [TUE 12:30 PM]  64 MNA Carlos Silva
 [TUE  1:00 PM]  65 BAA Brad Fullmer
 [TUE  1:30 PM]  66 TOA Dave Weathers (from FLN)
 [TUE  2:00 PM]  67 MON Mike Williams (from CHN)
 [TUE  2:30 PM]  68 SFN Kenny Lofton
 [TUE  3:00 PM]  69 MON Todd Zeile (from LAN)
 [TUE  3:30 PM]  70 NYA Bill Mueller
 [TUE  4:00 PM]  71 OAA David Justice
 [TUE  4:30 PM]  72 SEA Matt Franco

Round Four

 [TUE  5:00 PM]  73 BOA Michael Tucker
 [TUE  5:30 PM]  74 TEA Rick Helling
 [TUE  6:00 PM]  75 MON Ron Gant
 [TUE  6:30 PM]  76 NYN Roberto Alomar
 [TUE  7:00 PM]  77 CON Chris Singleton
 [TUE  7:30 PM]  78 ATN Gary Matthews, Jr.
 [TUE  8:00 PM]  79 SDN Gene Kingsale
 [TUE  8:30 PM]  80 DEA Juan Acevedo
 [TUE  9:00 PM]  81 CIN D'Angelo Jimenez
 [TUE  9:30 PM]  82 KCA Jamey Wright
 [WED  9:00 AM]  83 MLA Cliff Politte
 [WED  9:30 AM]  84 CHA Mike Koplove
 [WED 10:00 AM]  85 SLN Eric Young
 [WED 10:30 AM]  86 MNA Jeff Cirillo
 [WED 11:00 AM]  87 BAA Neifi Perez
 [WED 11:30 AM]  88 FLN Ricardo Rincon
 [WED 12:00 PM]  89 CHN Ryan Dempster
 [WED 12:30 PM]  90 SFN Mo Vaughn
 [WED  1:00 PM]  91 LAN Dave Berg
 [WED  1:30 PM]  92 NYA Jason Michaels
 [WED  2:00 PM]  93 OAA Steve Karsay
 [WED  2:30 PM]  94 SEA Jason Lane

Round Five

 [WED  3:00 PM]  95 BOA Jamie Walker
 [WED  3:30 PM]  96 TEA Marlon Byrd
 [WED  4:00 PM]  97 MON Valerio de los Santos
 [WED  4:30 PM]  98 NYN Marty Cordova
 [WED  5:00 PM]  99 CON Aaron Sele
 [WED  5:30 PM] 100 DEA Doug Glanville
 [WED  6:00 PM] 101 SDN Mark Wohlers
 [WED  6:30 PM] 102 ATN Joey Hamilton
 [WED  7:00 PM] 103 CIN Tsuyoshi Shinjo
 [WED  7:30 PM] 104 MLA Mark Guthrie
 [WED  8:00 PM] 105 SLN Brian Boehringer
 [WED  8:30 PM] 106 CHA Antonio Osuna
 [WED  9:00 PM] 107 BAA Eduardo Perez
 [WED  9:30 PM] 108 CHN Endy Chavez
 [THU  9:00 AM] 109 SFN Felix Heredia
 [THU  9:30 AM] 110 LAN Chad Moeller
 [THU 10:00 AM] 111 NYA Alex Ochoa
 [THU 10:30 AM] 112 OAA Ryan Thompson
 [THU 11:00 AM] 113 SEA Ramon Castro

Round Six

 [THU 11:30 AM] 114 BOA Travis Lee
 [THU 12:00 PM] 115 TEA Rick White
 [THU 12:30 PM] 116 MON John Patterson
 [THU  1:00 PM] 117 NYN Russ Branyan
 [THU  1:30 PM] 118 CON Peter Munro
 [THU  2:00 PM] 119 ATN Julio Lugo
 [THU  2:30 PM] 120 DEA Jim Brower
 [THU  3:00 PM] 121 CIN Antonio Alfonseca
 [THU  3:30 PM] 122 MLA Brady Clark
 [THU  4:00 PM] 123 SLN Ron Villone
 [THU  4:30 PM] 124 BAA Wilson Alvarez
 [THU  5:00 PM] 125 CHN Carlos Hernandez
 [THU  5:30 PM] 126 SFN Julio Santana
 [THU  6:00 PM] 127 LAN Brian L. Hunter
 [THU  6:30 PM] 128 NYA Lance Carter
 [THU  7:00 PM] 129 OAA Jose Rijo
 [THU  7:30 PM] 130 SEA John Mabry

Round Seven

 [THU  8:00 PM] 131 BOA Ricky Stone
 [THU  8:30 PM] 132 TEA 
 [THU  9:00 PM] 133 MON 
 [THU  9:30 PM] 134 NYN 
 [FRI  9:00 AM] 135 CON 
 [FRI  9:30 AM] 136 DEA 
 [FRI 10:00 AM] 137 ATN 
 [FRI 10:30 AM] 138 CIN 
 [FRI 11:00 AM] 139 MLA 
 [FRI 11:30 AM] 140 SLN 
 [FRI 12:00 PM] 141 CHN 
 [FRI 12:30 PM] 142 SFN 
 [FRI  1:00 PM] 143 LAN 
 [FRI  1:30 PM] 144 NYA 
 [FRI  2:00 PM] 145 OAA 
 [FRI  2:30 PM] 146 SEA 

Round Eight

 [FRI  3:00 PM] 147 BOA 
 [FRI  3:30 PM] 148 TEA 
 [FRI  4:00 PM] 149 NYN 
 [FRI  4:30 PM] 150 CON 
 [FRI  5:00 PM] 151 ATN 
 [FRI  5:30 PM] 152 DEA 
 [FRI  6:00 PM] 153 CIN 
 [FRI  6:30 PM] 154 SLN 
 [FRI  7:00 PM] 155 CHN 
 [FRI  7:30 PM] 156 SFN 
 [FRI  8:00 PM] 157 LAN 
 [FRI  8:30 PM] 158 NYA 
 [FRI  9:00 PM] 159 OAA 

Round Nine

 [FRI  9:30 PM] 160 BOA 
 [SAT  9:00 AM] 161 TEA 
 [SAT  9:30 AM] 162 NYN 
 [SAT 10:00 AM] 163 DEA 
 [SAT 10:30 AM] 164 ATN 
 [SAT 11:00 AM] 165 CIN 
 [SAT 11:30 AM] 166 SLN 
 [SAT 12:00 PM] 167 CHN 
 [SAT 12:30 PM] 168 SFN 
 [SAT  1:00 PM] 169 LAN 
 [SAT  1:30 PM] 170 NYA 
 [SAT  2:00 PM] 171 OAA 

Round Ten

 [SAT  2:30 PM] 172 BOA 
 [SAT  3:00 PM] 173 TEA 
 [SAT  3:30 PM] 174 NYN 
 [SAT  4:00 PM] 175 ATN 
 [SAT  4:30 PM] 176 DEA 
 [SAT  5:00 PM] 177 CIN 
 [SAT  5:30 PM] 178 SLN 
 [SAT  6:00 PM] 179 SFN 
 [SAT  6:30 PM] 180 LAN 
 [SAT  7:00 PM] 181 NYA 
 [SAT  7:30 PM] 182 OAA 

Round Eleven

 [SAT  8:00 PM] 183 BOA 
 [SAT  8:30 PM] 184 TEA 
 [SAT  9:00 PM] 185 NYN 
 [SAT  9:30 PM] 186 ATN 
 [SUN  9:00 AM] 187 CIN 
 [SUN  9:30 AM] 188 SLN 
 [SUN 10:00 AM] 189 LAN 
 [SUN 10:30 AM] 190 NYA 

Round Twelve

 [SUN 11:00 AM] 191 BOA 
 [SUN 11:30 AM] 192 NYN 
 [SUN 12:00 PM] 193 ATN 
 [SUN 12:30 PM] 194 LAN 
 [SUN  1:00 PM] 195 NYA 

Remainder of Draft

 [SUN  1:30 PM] 196 BOA 
 [SUN  2:00 PM] 197 NYN 
 [SUN  2:30 PM] 198 LAN 
 [SUN  3:00 PM] 199 BOA 
 [SUN  3:30 PM] 200 NYN 
 [SUN  4:00 PM] 201 LAN 
 [SUN  4:30 PM] 202 BOA 
 [SUN  5:00 PM] 203 NYN 
 [SUN  5:30 PM] 204 LAN 
 [SUN  6:00 PM] 205 NYN 

Quick Index: Teams | Leagues | Managers | Postseason